Mr. Brabakar A M S
Refrigeration and Air conditioning, and Electrical
Mr. Nageswara Rao K

Mrs. Ratnamala K

Mr. Sarma A. N. S
Seismic Instrumentation
Mr. Seshagiri K .V. V
Maintenance - PUMP HOUSE & WORKSHOP
Mr. Srinivasulu R. S. K

Mr. Tirupathi M
Computers & Geophysics
Mr. Venkateswarlu B
ACCOUNTS/IMPACT
Dr. Dasaram B
Environmental Geochemistry
Dr. Subramanyam K. S. V
Igneous Petrology and Geochemistry, Coal Geochemistry
Mr. Venkatpathi B. R. K

Mr. Chinna Reddy K

Dr. Nagaiah E
Hydo-Geophysics
Dr. Nagaraju Podugu
Geothermics
Dr. Narakula Srinivasa Rao
Hydrology
Dr. PARVEEN BEGUM SHAIK

Dr. Rajesh Rekapalli
Check @ https://sites.google.com/view/drrekapalli/home
Mr. Srinivas A

Dr. Srinivas K. N. S. S. S
Geological and Geophysical Logging studies
Mr. Vamsi Krishna G
Electronics and Instrumentation
Mr. Vasudevan G
Geophysical Instrumentation
Dr. Venkata Vijaya Kumar.P

Mr. Venkatesh Vempati
Seismology Field studies, Data management & Applications.
Mr. Venkateswara Rao B
Automobile Engg
Dr. Vivekanand Pandey

Mr. Amol Eknath Meshram
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering.
Mrs. Anitha Reddy G

Mrs. Anjani Prasanna P

Mrs. Aparna S
IT Division
Dr. Appala Raju P
Computational Seismology
Mr. Arvind Kumar Gupta

Dr. Balu G
chemistry
Mr. Borlakunta Laxman
Environmental seismology
Dr. Divyanshu Dwivedi
Applied Geophysics
Ms. Farveen Begum

Mrs. G. Harini

Dr. Joy Choudhury
Heliborne Electromagnetics, Groundwater Exploration
Mr. Karuppannan P
Seismic Data Acquisition & Processing
Mr. Kiran Kumar B
M.Sc Geophysics
Dr. Kiranmai Samudrala
Marine Gravity; Marine Magnetics; Marine Seismic data processing and interpretation; Tectonics
Mr. Linga D
Chemistry
Mr. M Demudu Babu
Electromagnetic Geophysics
Mrs. Mallika K
Geophysics/ Seismology
Mrs. Manjula L
Geomagnetic data collection and processing
Mr. Mohammed Rafique Shamshoddin Attar
Computer & Management
Dr. Nageswara Rao B

Mr. Narendra Babu

Mr. Narsing Rao M
Computers
Mr. Nihar Rajan Kar
Fuel Geology, Organic Geochemistry, Isotope Geology
Dr. Om Prakash

Dr. Parasha Ramulu V
Baddeleyite Geochronology, Paleomagnetism and Geochemistry
Dr. Pavan Kishore P
Geological and seismic studies
Dr. Phani Chandrasekhar. N
Studies on Low / Mid-latitude/ Equatorial Geomagnetic field variations, Fluxgate Magnetometers
Mr. Pradeep Kumar V

Mr. Prasad B. N. V
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION
Mr. Praveen D

Mr. Prem Kumar N
Seismic Data Acquisition & Processing
Mr. Rama Murthy P. B

Dr. Ramesh Babu N

Dr. Ravinder S
Applied Geology
Mr. Sai Vijaykumar P
System Administrator
Mrs. Sameena Anjum

Mr. Satendra Singh
Seismic Data Processing, Modelling, Inversion & Plotting
Mr. Sathaiah N
Geologist
Mr. Simhadri Naidu M
Crustal Deformation Studies.
Dr. Sridhar A
LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
Mr. Srihari Rao M
Physics
Dr. Srinivas Dakuri
Seismology
Mr. Sunil Kumar
Civil Engineering Section
Dr. Suresh Gudapati
Seismology
Dr. Suresh M

Mrs. Susheela P
library
Dr. SwarnaPriya Ch
Geophysics
Mrs. Uma Anuradha M
Seismology (Mathematics)
Mr. Venkatesham K

Dr. Waseem Raza
Paleoclimatology
Dr. Dhanam K
Shallow Seismic reflection data processing and interpretation
Dr. Dinesh Kumar S
Remote Sensing and GIS
Mr. Hemasundar Rao T
Masters in Computer Applications
Mr. Lakshmana Rao K

Dr. Lohith Kumar K
Hydro-Geophysics
Mr. M Dinesh Reddy
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)
Mr. Mothukuri Shiva Krishna

Mr. Naresh Jangala
Application Development using JAVA.
Dr. Pavan Miriyala
Marine-geochemistry, Paleoclimate
Mr. Prasanth K

Mrs. Renuka K
Applied mathematics
Mr. Sai Dixith M
M.Sc(Pure Mathematics)
Dr. Uma Vadapalli
Theoretical modeling in Geophysics