SENIOR TECHNICAL OFFICER(1)

Mr. Amol Eknath Meshram

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering.

Mrs. Anitha Reddy G

Mrs. Anjani Prasanna P

Mrs. Aparna S

IT Division

Dr. Appala Raju P

Computational Seismology

Mr. Arvind Kumar Gupta

Dr. Balu G

chemistry

Mr. Borlakunta Laxman

Environmental seismology

Dr. Divyanshu Dwivedi

Applied Geophysics

Ms. Farveen Begum

Mrs. G. Harini

Dr. Joy Choudhury

Heliborne Electromagnetics, Groundwater Exploration

Mr. Karuppannan P

Seismic Data Acquisition & Processing

Mr. Kiran Kumar B

M.Sc Geophysics

Dr. Kiranmai Samudrala

Marine Gravity; Marine Magnetics; Marine Seismic data processing and interpretation; Tectonics

Mr. Linga D

Chemistry

Dr. M Demudu Babu

Electromagnetic Geophysics

Mrs. Mallika K

Geophysics/ Seismology

Mrs. Manjula L

Geomagnetic data collection and processing

Mr. Mohammed Rafique Shamshoddin Attar

Computer & Management

Dr. Nageswara Rao B

Mr. Narendra Babu

Mr. Narsing Rao M

Computers

Mr. Nihar Rajan Kar

Fuel Geology, Organic Geochemistry, Isotope Geology

Dr. Om Prakash

Gravity and Magnetic Method

Dr. Parasha Ramulu V

Baddeleyite Geochronology, Paleomagnetism and Geochemistry

Dr. Pavan Kishore P

Geological and seismic studies

Dr. Phani Chandrasekhar. N

Studies on Low / Mid-latitude/ Equatorial Geomagnetic field variations, Fluxgate Magnetometers

Mr. Pradeep Kumar V

Mr. Prasad B. N. V

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION

Mr. Praveen D

Mr. Prem Kumar N

Seismic Data Acquisition & Processing

Mr. Rama Murthy P. B

Dr. Ramesh Babu N

Paleomagnetism Rock magnetism studies

Dr. Ravinder S

Applied Geology

Mr. Sai Vijaykumar P

System Administrator

Mrs. Sameena Anjum

Sariput S Sawant

Mr. Satendra Singh

Seismic Data Processing, Modelling, Inversion & Plotting

Mr. Sathaiah N

Geologist

Mr. Simhadri Naidu M

Crustal Deformation Studies.

Dr. Sridhar A

LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

Mr. Srihari Rao M

Physics

Dr. Srinivas Dakuri

Seismology

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Civil Engineering Section

Dr. Suresh Gudapati

Seismology

Dr. Suresh M

Mrs. Susheela P

library

Dr. Swarnapriya Ch

Geophysics - Gravity & Magnetics

Mrs. Uma Anuradha M

Seismology (Mathematics)

Mr. Venkatesham K

Dr. Waseem Raza

Paleoclimatology